• Two duplex fiber output ports

• Transmitter card for use with Voyager CF-18 chassis

• Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200

• Distance range of up to 18.75MI/30KM determined by receiver

• Singlemode or multimode fiber support

• Advanced EDID management and HDCP compliance

• Local video output (HDMI)

• Unit ships with one (1) multimode fiber optic SFP module