Tel (NCSA): +1 513-666-4210
Tel (EMEA): +44 (0)1843 873300

Daisy Chain Systems

Extend, display and repeat a single signal along a single cable run.

Filter by attributes
  • Select Control Options
  • RS232
Currently shopping by:
Select Output: HDMI

MVII-DVI-RX-1K-S/A and MVII-DVI-RX-1K-SAP

MultiView II DVI Receiver - 1000 feet Magenta Research

Receiver for Magenta MultiView Signal Extension Systems. Allows 1000ft extension of high resolution video DVI or HDMI with analog or digital audio and RS232 control commands over a single UTP cable. Magenta Research

2620063-02 -A or 2620066-02 -SAP

MultiView II DVI Transmitter for use with MultiView Magenta Research

Digital Video Transmitter for MultiView Signal Extension Systems. Provides 1080p video with Stereo Audio and local DVI loop-out. Supports DVI/HDMI sources with embedded audio. Magenta Research

VG-Modular Receivers

VOYAGER 2 and 4 Port Modular Fiber Optic Receivers Magenta Research

VOYAGER modular fiber optic receivers provide tremendous flexibility for overall system design. Point-to-point or as elements of a VG Matrix system. Magenta Research

CFS-HDMI-RX2

VOYAGER Fiber Optic 2-Port HDMI/DVI Receiver Magenta Research

The CFS-HDMI-RX2 is a compact stand-alone unit for independent use or use with VOYAGER Series devices - barely an inch high it fits comfortably behind any display. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP ports that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. Magenta Research