Tel (NCSA): +1 513-666-4210
Tel (EMEA): +44 (0)1843 873300

Expandable Systems

Extend using daisy chaining, distibution and high density rackmount solutions

Morph-It 400R3314-01

Morph-It High Density MultiView Card Chassis

4RU Rack Mount Solution for Multiview Morph-It Transmitter and Receiver Cards. Magenta Research

221R1029-01

MultiView II 9D Magenta Research

MultiView 9D splits the UTP output from any MultiView transmitter into 9 UTP outputs that can be connected to MultiView receivers, daisy chain of receivers, distribution amplifiers, or matrix switchers up to 729 displays. Magenta Research

CF-18, 2211111-01

Rack Mount System for VOYAGER Fiber Optic Cards

A CF-18 chassis fits up to 18 Voyager Compact Format transmitters or receivers  Magenta Research

2211107-01 CF-HDMI-TX2

VOYAGER CF-18 Fiber Optic 2-port HDMI/DVI Transmitter Card Magenta Research

Compact format modular card for use with VOYAGER Series CF-18 Rack Mountable Chassis. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP outputs that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. HDCP Compliant Magenta Research

MVII-DVI-RX-1K-S/A and MVII-DVI-RX-1K-SAP

MultiView II DVI Receiver - 1000 feet Magenta Research

Receiver for Magenta MultiView Signal Extension Systems. Allows 1000ft extension of high resolution video DVI or HDMI with analog or digital audio and RS232 control commands over a single UTP cable. Magenta Research

2620030-04 MVII AK1200DP-SAP

MultiView UTP Receiver for High Resolution Video/Serial to 1200 feet Magenta Research

MultiView II AK1200DP-SAP Receiver for Magenta MultiView Signal Extension Systems. Allows 1200ft extension of high resolution video and RS232 commands over a single UTP cable. Magenta Research

2620018-03 MVII AK600DP-SAP

MultiView UTP Receiver for High Resolution Video/Serial to 600 feet Magenta Research

MultiView II AK-600DP-SAP Receiver for Magenta MultiView Signal Extension Systems. Allows 600ft extension of high resolution video and RS232 commands over a single UTP cable. Magenta Research

2620003-02 Multiview II T4-A

UTP Distribution Transmitter for MultiView II 1x4 Magenta Research

MultiView II T4- 4-port UTP Transmitter for analog video and stereo audio in Magenta MultiView Signal Extension Systems. Magenta Research

2620050-02 MultiView II Octet-SAP

UTP Distribution Transmitter for Multiview II 1x8 Magenta Research

MultiView II Octet 8-port UTP distribution amplifier with daisy chain capability for building large video networks. For use with Magenta MultiView Transmitters and Receivers. Magenta Research