Tel (NCSA): +1 513-666-4210
Tel (EMEA): +44 (0)1843 873300

Fiber

If you need to see your signal up to 30km (30,000m) distance then our Voyager is the perfect system.  Voyager can deploy in a multitude of network topologies to meet every solution need.

Filter by attributes

1T-CT-570

[Discontinued] DVI Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Pair

This compact and efficient system allows the transmission of DVI-D video to distances up to 1,640 feet or 500 meters.

CF-18, 2211111-01

Rack Mount System for VOYAGER Fiber Optic Cards

A CF-18 chassis fits up to 18 Voyager Compact Format transmitters or receivers  Magenta Research

VG-Modular Receivers

VOYAGER 2 and 4 Port Modular Fiber Optic Receivers Magenta Research

VOYAGER modular fiber optic receivers provide tremendous flexibility for overall system design. Point-to-point or as elements of a VG Matrix system. Magenta Research

VG-Modular Transmitters

VOYAGER 2 and 4 Port Modular Fiber Optic Transmitters Magenta Research

VOYAGER modular fiber optic transmitters provide tremendous flexibility for overall system design. Point-to-point or as elements of a VG Matrix system. Magenta Research

2211107-01 CF-HDMI-TX2

VOYAGER CF-18 Fiber Optic 2-port HDMI/DVI Transmitter Card Magenta Research

Compact format modular card for use with VOYAGER Series CF-18 Rack Mountable Chassis. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP outputs that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. HDCP Compliant Magenta Research

CFS-HDMI-RX2

VOYAGER Fiber Optic 2-Port HDMI/DVI Receiver Magenta Research

The CFS-HDMI-RX2 is a compact stand-alone unit for independent use or use with VOYAGER Series devices - barely an inch high it fits comfortably behind any display. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP ports that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. Magenta Research

CFS-HDMI-TX2

VOYAGER Fiber Optic 2-Port HDMI/DVI Transmitter Magenta Research

The CFS-HDMI-TX2 is a compact stand-alone unit for independent use or use with VOYAGER Series devices - barely an inch high it fits comfortably behind any display. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP outputs that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. Magenta Research