Tel (NCSA): +1 513-666-4210
Tel (EMEA): +44 (0)1843 873300

Fiber

Voyager uses a combination of Transmitters, Receivers and Matrixes to create endless network topologies using fiber up to 30Km distance with the ultimate in modularity combined with high speed switching.

1T-CT-570

[Discontinued] DVI Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Pair

This compact and efficient system allows the transmission of DVI-D video to distances up to 1,640 feet or 500 meters.

VG-160 VOYAGER Matrix

160-Port Fiber Optic Matrix Routing Platform Magenta Research

VOYAGER VG-160 -- A remarkably flexible and expandable 160 port Fiber Optic Digital Video Matrix Switching system that uses Flex IO™ to morph any port from input to output and back - on the fly! Expandable to 2000+ ports.

VG-48 VOYAGER Matrix 2330002-01

48-Port Fiber Optic Matrix Routing Platform Magenta Research

VOYAGER VG-48--A remarkably flexible and expandable 48 port Fiber Optic Digital Video Matrix Switching system that uses Flex IO™ technology to morph any port from input to output and back - on the fly! Expandable to 2000+ ports.

CF-18, 2211111-01

Rack Mount System for VOYAGER Fiber Optic Cards

A CF-18 chassis fits up to 18 Voyager Compact Format transmitters or receivers  Magenta Research

VG-Modular Receivers

VOYAGER 2 and 4 Port Modular Fiber Optic Receivers Magenta Research

VOYAGER modular fiber optic receivers provide tremendous flexibility for overall system design. Point-to-point or as elements of a VG Matrix system. Magenta Research

VG-Modular Transmitters

VOYAGER 2 and 4 Port Modular Fiber Optic Transmitters Magenta Research

VOYAGER modular fiber optic transmitters provide tremendous flexibility for overall system design. Point-to-point or as elements of a VG Matrix system. Magenta Research

2211107-01 CF-HDMI-TX2

VOYAGER CF-18 Fiber Optic 2-port HDMI/DVI Transmitter Card Magenta Research

Compact format modular card for use with VOYAGER Series CF-18 Rack Mountable Chassis. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP outputs that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. HDCP Compliant Magenta Research

CFS-HDMI-RX2

VOYAGER Fiber Optic 2-Port HDMI/DVI Receiver Magenta Research

The CFS-HDMI-RX2 is a compact stand-alone unit for independent use or use with VOYAGER Series devices - barely an inch high it fits comfortably behind any display. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP ports that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. Magenta Research