Tel (NCSA): +1 513-666-4210
Tel (EMEA): +44 (0)1843 873300

New Products

C2-2655

CORIO2 Scan Converter PLUS

C2-2655 Scan Converter Plus supports HDMI, DVI, Composite Video, YC, YUV, YPbPr or RGB, on both inputs and outputs, and SD/HD/3G-SDI on output only. Source selection is simplified with Auto-Switching.

MVII-DVI-RX-1K-S/A and MVII-DVI-RX-1K-SAP

MultiView II DVI Receiver - 1000 feet Magenta Research

Receiver for Magenta MultiView Signal Extension Systems. Allows 1000ft extension of high resolution video DVI or HDMI with analog or digital audio and RS232 control commands over a single UTP cable. Magenta Research

CFS-HDMI-RX2, 2211110-01

VOYAGER Fiber Optic 2-Port HDMI/DVI Receiver Magenta Research

The CFS-HDMI-RX2 is a compact stand-alone unit for independent use or use with VOYAGER Series devices - barely an inch high it fits comfortably behind any display. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP ports that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. Magenta Research