Tel (NCSA): +1 513-666-4210
Tel (EMEA): +44 (0)1843 873300

New Products

Filter by attributes
  • Select Control Options
  • RS232
Currently shopping by:
Select Input: Fiber Optic

2350101-MM 2350101-SM 2350201-MM 2350201-SM 2350500-MM 2350500-SM

Voyager USB 2.0 Fiber Optic KVM Extender

Extend USB 2.0 signals up to 10 Kilometers over fiber optic cable. Integrate into large video distribution systems with VG-Matrix.

CFS-HDMI-TX2

VOYAGER Fiber Optic 2-Port HDMI/DVI Transmitter Magenta Research

The CFS-HDMI-TX2 is a compact stand-alone unit for independent use or use with VOYAGER Series devices - barely an inch high it fits comfortably behind any display. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP outputs that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. Magenta Research

CFS-HDMI-RX2

VOYAGER Fiber Optic 2-Port HDMI/DVI Receiver Magenta Research

The CFS-HDMI-RX2 is a compact stand-alone unit for independent use or use with VOYAGER Series devices - barely an inch high it fits comfortably behind any display. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP ports that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. Magenta Research