Tel (NCSA): +1 513-666-4210
Tel (EMEA): +44 (0)1843 873300

Signal Extension Systems

tvONE offers a wide range of products that extend AV signals over long distances while maintaining signal quality.

CFS-HDMI-TX2

VOYAGER Fiber Optic 2-Port HDMI/DVI Transmitter Magenta Research

The CFS-HDMI-TX2 is a compact stand-alone unit for independent use or use with VOYAGER Series devices - barely an inch high it fits comfortably behind any display. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP outputs that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. Magenta Research

1T-CT-442

[Discontinued] UTP Receiver for RGBHV - No Audio - 590 feet (180 meters)

Transmit RGBHV Video at resolutions up to 1280x1024 over Cat.5/5E or Cat.6 cable at distances of 180 meters (590 feet).

1T-CT-444

[Discontinued] UTP Receiver for RGBHV w/ Skew Compensation

1T-CT-444 is an RGB receiver capable of up to 1000 ft of high resolution transmission over Cat.5/5E or Cat.6 cable.

1T-CT-452

[Discontinued] UTP Receiver for RGBHV with Stereo Audio

1T-CT-452 - Cat.5/5e/6 Receiver for RGBHV signals with Stereo Audio and S/PDiF. 500 feet (150 meters).

1T-CT-456

[Discontinued] UTP Repeating Receiver for RGBHV with Stereo 1000 feet (300 meters)

1T-CT-456 Cat.5 receiver is used with RGBHV video with Stereo Audio and has a built-in UTP Repeater that allows another receiver to be cascaded up to an additional 300 meters (1,000’).

1T-CT-443

[Discontinued] UTP Transmitter for RGBHV - Stereo Audio 300 meters (1000 feet)

1T-CT-443 transmits RGBHV Video and Audio at resolutions up to 1280x1024 over Cat.5/5E or Cat.6 cable at distances of up to 300 meters (1000 feet).

1T-CT-467

[Discontinued] 8 Port UTP Transmitter for RGBHV - Stereo Audio 180 meters (590 feet)

Transmits RGBHV Video and Audio at resolutions up to 1920x1200 over Cat.5/5E or Cat.6 cable at distances of 180 meters (590 feet).

1T-CT-441

[Discontinued] UTP Transmitter for RGBHV - No Audio 590 feet (180 meters)

UTP transmitter for RGBHV or YPbPr video at resolutions up to 1920x1200 and 1080p, plus digital or analog audio signals over Cat.5/5E or Cat.6 cable at great distances .