Tel (NCSA): +1 513-666-4210
Tel (EMEA): +44 (0)1843 873300

Signal Extension Systems

tvONE offers a wide range of products that extend AV signals over long distances while maintaining signal quality.

Filter by attributes
Currently shopping by:
Select Output: HDMI
Select Control Options: RS232

HD-One LX, 2211095-02, 2211096-02, 2211078-02

HDMI 4K UHD HDBaseT Extender Kit 328 feet (100 meters) w/ Audio and Control Magenta Research

HDMI extension product that utilizes a single Cat5e/6/6e/7 cable, and sends 1080p video 328ft/100m. HD-One LX is fully HDCP-compliant and capable of extending uncompressed 1080p video, audio, IR and bi-directional RS-232 to 328ft/100m. Magenta Research. 4K UHD is also supported. TX or RX may be ordered individually.

1T-CT-654A

HDMI 4K UHD HDBaseT 5-Play Receiver with External Power Option

Extend HDMI 1.4 up to 100 meters over single Cat.5e/6 with a 1T-CT-653 Transmitter coupled with a 1T-CT-654A Receiver. External power is available on the Receiver.

2620063-02 -A or 2620066-02 -SAP

MultiView II DVI Transmitter for use with MultiView Magenta Research

Digital Video Transmitter for MultiView Signal Extension Systems. Provides 1080p video with Stereo Audio and local DVI loop-out. Supports DVI sources with embedded audio. Magenta Research

VG-Modular Receivers

VOYAGER 2 and 4 Port Modular Fiber Optic Receivers Magenta Research

VOYAGER modular fiber optic receivers provide tremendous flexibility for overall system design. Point-to-point or as elements of a VG Matrix system. Magenta Research

CFS-HDMI-RX2, 2211110-01

VOYAGER Fiber Optic 2-Port HDMI/DVI Receiver Magenta Research

The CFS-HDMI-RX2 is a compact stand-alone unit for independent use or use with VOYAGER Series devices - barely an inch high it fits comfortably behind any display. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP ports that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. Magenta Research

1T-CT-652

[Discontinued] HDMI UHD 4K HDBaseT 3-Play Receiver with RS-232, IR and Audio

Extend HDMI 1080p video over a single Cat5e/6/6e/7 cable up to 328ft/100m. Fully HDCP-compliant and capable of audio, IR and bi-directional RS-232.