Key Features of the VG-Modular Receivers

·         Single mode or multimode fiber
·         SRx-HDMI (optional) module scales video to one of 30 different resolutions
·         Two-port (VG-RX2) and four-port (VG-RX4) functionality
·         Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200
·         Daisy-chain capability with full bidirectional signal support
·         Advanced EDID management and HDCP compliance
·         Supports embedded HDMI audio
·         Units ships with one (1) multimode fiber optic SFP module